Freshwater Junior Activities Committee

The Junior Committee is elected each year and the overall responsibility for the welfare, coaching, education and instruction of boys and girls in various age groups from the under 6’s through to the under 14’s.

For any enquiries regarding Freshwater Nippers please see below the JAC for the 2017/18 season:

POSITION

NAME                    

MOBILE           

EMAIL                                                 

CHAIRMAN

HAMISH McLEAN  

0448 123 123

Hamish McLean

SECRETARY

RENEE McGETTIGAN             

0414 599 925

Renee McGettigan

REGISTRAR

DANIEL SCOTT

0421 441 170

Daniel Scott

WATER SUPERINTENDANT

NIGEL DUNN

0437 410 136

Nigel Dunn

ASSISTANT WATER

SUPERINTENDANTS

CHRIS PENDRAY

GRAYSON KILLEN

KEVIN SMART

0408 732 881

0419 319 786

0414 833 045

Chris Pendray

Grayson Killen

EDUCATION OFFICER MARCEL BICK 0416 781 793 Marcel Bick

LAND SUPERINTENDANT

KRISZTA KOVACS

0413 392 527

Kriszta Kovacs

SPORTS COORDINATOR

MATT CAMERON

0411 331 449

Matt Cameron

TRAINING OFFICER & HEAD

COACH

MARCIAL NUNURA

0422 235 185

Marcial Nunura

SOCIAL MEDIA CO-ORDINATOR KIM BISHOP 0403 522 288 Kim Bishop

SOCIAL CO-ORDINATORS

MICHAL BRENCHLEY

MONIQUE NITZ

0433 086 026

0403 756 018

Michal Brenchley

Monique Nitz

FRESHIE BENNETT  FAST &

FURIOUS CO-ORDINATORS

MICHAL BRENCHLEY

LEANNE STEPHENS

MON NITZ

JENNY BOURGEOIS

 

0433 086 026

0404 023 273

0403 756 018

0438 442 022

 

Michal Brenchley

Leanne Stephens

Monique Nitz

Jenny Bourgeois

 

SUNDAY ACTIVITIES

COORDINATOR

BRENT CAHILL

0421 597 130 Brent Cahill
SPECIAL PROJECTS RENEE JACOBS 0408 861 155 Renee Jacobs
Our Postal Address Details:

Address all correspondence to
The Secretary
Freshwater Junior Activities (Nippers)
PO Box 308, Freshwater NSW 2096

Freshwater Nippers Age Managers for the 2017/18 Season

AGE

NAME

Under 6 MICHAL BRENCHLEY & JOHN-PAUL WARREN
Under 7 DEREK BURROWS
Under 8

PAUL BURNS & KATHY SUI

Under 9 NICK BISHOP
Under 10 BEN DAVIES

Under 11

TIM JACOBS

Under 12

MATT EGAN

Under 13

NIGEL WICKHAM & PETER BLOCK 

Under 14

JAMES JACKSON